Fixtures – Saturday 28th March

Friday 27th March

Under 16 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC v Tralee Dynamos – 7:30pm

Saturday 28th March

Under 11 – Kerry Cup Quarter Finals

  • Killorglin AFC A v Iveragh – 2pm
  • Killorglin AFC B v Mastergeeha – 10:30am

Under 13 – Kerry Cup Quarter Finals

  • Inter Kenmare v Killorglin AFC A – 11:30am

Under 15 – Kerry Cup Quarter Finals

  • Killorglin AFC v Castleisland – 12:30am

Thursday 2nd April

Under 14 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC A v Killarney Celtic A – 6pm

Fixtures – Saturday 21st March

Under 9s and Under 10s

Mini Blitz – Killorglin – 2pm – OFF

  • Killorglin AFC
  • Mastergeeha
  • Camp
  • Killarney Athletic
  • Castleisland

Under 12 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC A v Park A – 10:30am

Under 12 Shield

  • Killorglin AFC B v Killarney Celtic B – 3pm

Under 14 Shield

  • Killorglin AFC B v Iveragh – New Date Thursday 26th March 5:30pm

Under 16 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC v Tralee Dynamos – 11:45am

Celtic Logo

Glasgow Celtic East Camp with Killorglin AFC
Under 11’s to Under 16’s.
Date: Monday April 6th – Friday April 10th 2015
Venue: ISK, Dragons Den
Times: 9.30am to 3.30pm
Cost: €80 per player (Let us know if more than 1 member of family attending)
Contact: Your team manager
Deposit Due: €40 Due on Wednesday March 11th 2015
Remainder Due: Wednesday March 25th 2015

Fixtures – Saturday 21st February

SFAI National Cup – Under 14

  • Killorglin AFC v Naas – 2pm

Under 7/8s Blitz – Ballyhar 2pm

  • Inter Kenmare
  • Killorglin AFC
  • Camp
  • Ballyhar

Under 12 Cup

  • Killorglin AFC A v Killarney Celtic A – 12noon
  • Killarney Celtic C v Killorglin AFC B – 10:30am
  • Killorglin AFC C v Dingle – 10:30am

Under 14 Division 1

  • Killorglin AFC B v Killarney Celtic C – 10:30am IN CELTIC PARK

Under 16 Cup

  • Iveragh v Killorglin AFC – OFF

Kerry Schoolboy Cup Draws

Kerry Cup Draws – Preliminary and 1st Round ties

  • Uneven ages on Feb 13th 
  • Even ages on the 20th.

The loser of the Prelim and First Round games go into the Shield (excluding teams from the Premier Divisions)

Under 11’s Cup First Round:

  • (Inter Kenmare or Tralee Dynamos A ) v Killorglin AFC A
  • Fenit v Killorglin AFC B

Under 12’s Preliminary Round:

  • Killorglin AFC C v Dingle Bay Rvs
  • Killarney Celtic C v Killorglin AFC B

Under 12’s First Round:

  • Killorglin AFC A v Killarney Celtic A

Under 13’s Cup Preliminary Round:

  • Killarney Celtic B v Killorglin AFC A

Under 14’s First Round:

  • Iveragh United v Killorglin AFC A
  • (Listowel Celtic B or Park B) v Killorglin AFC B

Under 15’s First Round:

  • Byes: Iveragh United / Killorglin AFC A

Under 16’s First Round:

  • Iveragh v Killorglin AFC A

Fixtures – 31st January 2015

PLEASE COME SUPPORT US IN THE SFAI NATIONAL CUP

Under 12 Sfai National Cup

  • Killorglin AFC v River Valley Rangers –  SUNDAY @ 12:30pm All Weather Pitch

Under 14 Sfai National Cup

  • Killorglin AFC v Rock Celtic – SATURDAY @ 2:45pm All Weather Pitch

Under 15

  • Park B v Killorglin AFC – Saturday 10:30am CHRISTY LEAHY PARK

Fixtures – Saturday 8th November

Sfai U12 Cup

  • Regional Utd v Killorglin AFC – 2pm

Sfai U14 Cup

  • Killorglin AFC v Avenue Utd – 2pm

Mini Blitz U9’s & 10’s

Venue 2 – Dynamos – 12 noon

  • Killorglin
  • Castleisland
  • Ballyhar
  • Dynamos

U12 Div.1

  • K.Athletic v Killorglin AFC B -10-30am

U14 Div.1

  • Mastergeeha v Killorglin AFC B – 10.30am

U16 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC v Listowel A – 1.30 (All Weather)

Results – Saturday 11th October

Under 14A

  • Killorglin AFC 3 – 1 Listowel Celtic

Under 12A

  • Killorglin AFC 5 – 0 Tralee Dynamos

Scores: Dylan Moriarty 3 Eoin Hassett 2

A great team performance for Killorglin with Mark Clifford Jason O’Connor at the back, and Cillian Burke & Eoin Hassett midfield & Man of the match Dylan Moriarty up top

Team: Jack Mcgillycuddy Jason OConnor Callum Russell Mark Clifford Cathal Crowley Eoin Hassett Tom Whittleton Cillian Burke Capt Darragh Callan Mikey O’Donnell & Dylan Moriarty. Subs: Calum Moriarty for Russell, Adam Owens for Callan, Daniel Evans for Dylan, Jake Reensterna for Mcgillycudd

Fixtures – Friday 19th / Saturday 20th / Sunday 21st September

Friday 19th September

Under 12 Premier

  • Killarney Celtic A v Killorglin AFC A (6.30 pm)

Under 14 Premier

  • Tralee Dynamos v Killorglin AFC A (6.30 pm)

Saturday 20th September

Under 12 Division 1

  • Killorglin AFC B v Ballyhar (OFF)

Under 12 Division 2

  • Camp B v Killorglin AFC B (OFF)

Under 14 Division 1

  • Mastergeeha v Killorglin AFC B (OFF)
  • Killarney Celtic B v Killorglin AFC B (10.30)

Under 16 Premier

  • Killorglin AFC v Killarney Celtic A (12.30)

 

 

Fixtures – Saturday 15th March

Tuesday 11th March

Under 13 A

  • Killorglin AFC v Kingdom Boys A 6.15pm (All Weather)

Saturday 15th March

Under 12 League

  • Killorglin AFC A v Killarney Celtic A 10.30

Under 14

  • Killarney Celtic C v Killorglin AFC 12oc

Under 16 Cup Round 1

  • Listowel Celtic v Killorglin AFC 1-30

Wednesday 19th March

Under 12 Cup Round of 16

  •  Killarney Athletic v Killorglin AFC B 5.45pm